Species Details : Triplophysa dalaica (Kessler, 1876)

You selected Diplophysa dalaica Kessler, 1876. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Triplophysa dalaica (Kessler, 1876) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triplophysa dalaica  (Kessler, 1876)
Synonyms:
Diplophysa dalaica Kessler, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplophysa dalaica Kessler, 1876
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenice dalajská Mrenice dalajska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dalai köbertrulling Dalai koebertrulling Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
达里湖高原鳅 Da li hu gao yuan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
達里湖高原鰍 Da li hu gao yuan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Triplophysa FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Hu-lun Lake (Dalai-Nor), China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56096
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54