Species Details : Laelia rubescens Lindl.

You selected Cattleya acuminata (Lindl.) Beer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Laelia rubescens Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laelia rubescens  Lindl.
Synonyms:
Amalia acuminata (Lindl.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amalia acuminata (Lindl.) Heynh.
Amalia peduncularis (Lindl.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amalia peduncularis (Lindl.) Heynh.
Amalia rubescens (Lindl.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amalia rubescens (Lindl.) Heynh.
Bletia acuminata (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia acuminata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Bletia peduncularis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia peduncularis (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Bletia rubescens (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia rubescens (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Bletia violacea (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia violacea (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Cattleya acuminata (Lindl.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya acuminata (Lindl.) Beer
Cattleya peduncularis (Lindl.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya peduncularis (Lindl.) Beer
Cattleya rubescens (Lindl.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya rubescens (Lindl.) Beer
Laelia acuminata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia acuminata Lindl.
Laelia inconspicua H.G.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia inconspicua H.G.Jones
Laelia peduncularis Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia peduncularis Lindl.
Laelia pubescens Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia pubescens Lem.
Laelia rubescens f. peduncularis (Lindl.) Halb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia rubescens f. peduncularis (Lindl.) Halb.
Laelia violacea Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia violacea Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Laelia WCSP
Distribution: BLZ; COS; ELS; GUA; HON; MXC; MXG; MXS; MXT; NIC; PAN
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Sep-2014
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2017). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fbaebff-bd81-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102