Species Details : Azygopterus corallinus Andriashev & Makushok, 1955

Accepted scientific name:
Azygopterus corallinus Andriashev & Makushok, 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Azygopterus corallinus  Andriashev & Makushok, 1955
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Korallvingerjas - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
离鳍鳚 Li qi wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
離鰭鳚 Li ci wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Stichaeidae FishBase
Genus Azygopterus FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Kuril Islands.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51466
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39