Species Details : Hypsoblennius robustus Hildebrand, 1946

Accepted scientific name:
Hypsoblennius robustus Hildebrand, 1946 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypsoblennius robustus  Hildebrand, 1946
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
粗体高鳚 Cu ti gao wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
粗體高鳚 Cu ti gao wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Blenniidae FishBase
Genus Hypsoblennius FishBase
Distribution: Southeast Pacific: Peru.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Williams, J., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59660
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39