Species Details : Sagittaria cuneata E.Sheld.

You selected Sagittaria cuneata f. equiloba Fernald. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sagittaria cuneata E.Sheld. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria cuneata  E.Sheld.
Synonyms:
Sagittaria arifolia Nutt. ex J.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria arifolia Nutt. ex J.G.Sm.
Sagittaria arifolia var. aquatilis J.G.Sm. ex Norton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria arifolia var. aquatilis J.G.Sm. ex Norton
Sagittaria arifolia var. cuneata Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria arifolia var. cuneata Lunell
Sagittaria arifolia var. dimorpha Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria arifolia var. dimorpha Lunell
Sagittaria arifolia var. monomorpha Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria arifolia var. monomorpha Lunell
Sagittaria arifolia var. polymorpha Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria arifolia var. polymorpha Lunell
Sagittaria arifolia var. stricta J.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria arifolia var. stricta J.G.Sm.
Sagittaria arifolia var. tenuor Blank. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria arifolia var. tenuor Blank.
Sagittaria cuneata f. equiloba Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria cuneata f. equiloba Fernald
Sagittaria cuneata f. hemicycla Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria cuneata f. hemicycla Fernald
Sagittaria hebetiloba A.Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria hebetiloba A.Nelson
Sagittaria paniculata Blank. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria paniculata Blank.
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. minor Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. minor Pursh
Sagittaria suksdorfii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria suksdorfii Gand.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Sagittaria WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Arizona; British Columbia; California; Colorado; Connecticut; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Kansas; Labrador; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Montana; Nebraska; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; North Dakota; Northwest Territorie; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Qubec; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; Texas; Utah; Vermont; Washington; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52