Species Details : Tephritis baccharis (Coquillett, 1894)

Accepted scientific name:
Tephritis baccharis (Coquillett, 1894) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Icterica fasciata Adams, 1904 (synonym)
Icterica fasciata Snow, 1904 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Tephritidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Tephritis Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Norrbom, A. L., L. E. Carroll, F. C. Thompson, I. M. White & A. Freidberg, 1999
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011   98%
Bibliographic citation: Pape T. & Thompson F.C. (eds). (2020). Systema Dipterorum (version 2.0, Jan 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:26