Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tilia americana var. heterophylla (Vent.) Loudon

Accepted scientific name:
Tilia americana var. heterophylla (Vent.) Loudon (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tilia americana subsp. heterophylla (Vent.) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia americana subsp. heterophylla (Vent.) E. Murray
Tilia caroliniana subsp. heterophylla (Vent.) Pigott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia caroliniana subsp. heterophylla (Vent.) Pigott
Tilia eburnea Ashe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia eburnea Ashe
Tilia heterophylla Vent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia heterophylla Vent.
Tilia heterophylla var. michauxii (Nutt.) Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia heterophylla var. michauxii (Nutt.) Sarg.
Tilia lasioclada Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia lasioclada Sarg.
Tilia laxiflora Pursh (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia laxiflora Pursh
Tilia michauxii Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia michauxii Nutt.
Tilia monticola Sarg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia monticola Sarg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Malvaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Tilia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Tilia americana World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Missouri, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia), Canada (I) (New Brunswick (I), Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10