Species Details : Aloidendron dichotomum (Masson) Klopper & Gideon F.Sm.

You selected Aloe dichotoma Masson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aloidendron dichotomum (Masson) Klopper & Gideon F.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloidendron dichotomum  (Masson) Klopper & Gideon F.Sm.
Synonyms:
Aloe dichotoma Masson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe dichotoma Masson
Aloe dichotoma var. montana (Schinz) A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe dichotoma var. montana (Schinz) A.Berger
Aloe montana Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe montana Schinz
Aloe ramosa Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe ramosa Haw.
Rhipidodendrum dichotomum (Masson) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipidodendrum dichotomum (Masson) Willd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asphodelaceae WCSP
Genus Aloidendron WCSP
Distribution: Cape Provinces; Namibia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52