Species Details : Carex bonplandii Kunth

You selected Carex bonplandii var. humilior Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex bonplandii Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex bonplandii  Kunth
Synonyms:
Carex bonplandii var. angustifolia Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bonplandii var. angustifolia Boott
Carex bonplandii var. humilior Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bonplandii var. humilior Kük.
Carex bonplandii var. robustior Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bonplandii var. robustior Kük.
Carex durandii Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex durandii Boeckeler
Carex heptastachya Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex heptastachya Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Arizona; Bolivia; Brazil North; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; Guatemala; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Southwest; Panam; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08