Species Details : Tamarix gracilis Willd.

You selected Tamarix affinis Bunge. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tamarix gracilis Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tamarix gracilis  Willd.
Synonyms:
Tamarix affinis Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tamarix affinis Bunge
Tamarix angustifolia Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tamarix angustifolia Ledeb.
Tamarix cupressiformis Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tamarix cupressiformis Ledeb.
Tamarix gracilis var. angustifolia (Ledeb.) Baum (synonym)
Tamarix gracilis var. cupressiformis (Ledeb.) Baum (synonym)
Tamarix paniculata Steven ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tamarix paniculata Steven ex DC.
Tamarix spiridonowii Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tamarix spiridonowii Fedtsch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Tamaricaceae World Plants
Genus Tamarix World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Nei Mongol, Qinghai, Xinjiang), Mongolia, Tajikistan, SE-Ukraine, W-Kazakhstan, E-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia), Turkey (Inner Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54