Species Details : Sclerophora farinacea (Chevall.) Chevall.

Accepted scientific name:
Sclerophora farinacea (Chevall.) Chevall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sclerophora farinacea  (Chevall.) Chevall.
Synonyms:
Coniocybe farinacea (Chevall.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniocybe farinacea (Chevall.) Nyl.
Coniocybe nivea var. farinacea (Chevall.) P. Syd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniocybe nivea var. farinacea (Chevall.) P. Syd.
Coniocybe pallida var. farinacea (Chevall.) Harm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniocybe pallida var. farinacea (Chevall.) Harm.
Fulgia farinacea Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fulgia farinacea Chevall.
Roesleria pallida var. farinacea (Chevall.) Sacc. & Traverso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roesleria pallida var. farinacea (Chevall.) Sacc. & Traverso
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Coniocybomycetes CoL
Order Coniocybales CoL
Family Coniocybaceae CoL
Genus Sclerophora CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=404996
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02