Species Details : Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Schult. & Schult.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Schult. & Schult.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bellevalia dubia  (Guss.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Synonyms:
Bellevalia dolichophylla Brullo & Miniss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellevalia dolichophylla Brullo & Miniss.
Bellevalia dubia subsp. typica Feinbrun, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellevalia dubia subsp. typica Feinbrun, nom. illeg.
Bellevalia pelagica C.Brullo, Brullo & Pasta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellevalia pelagica C.Brullo, Brullo & Pasta
Hyacinthus dubius Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus dubius Guss.
Muscari dubium (Guss.) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari dubium (Guss.) Pau
Infraspecific taxon: Bellevalia dubia subsp. boissieri (Freyn) Feinbrun
Bellevalia dubia subsp. dubia
Bellevalia dubia subsp. hackelii (Freyn) Feinbrun
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Bellevalia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Italy; Morocco; Portugal; Sicilia; Tunisia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52