Species Details : Drosera schizandra Diels

You selected Drosera adelae latior F.Muell. ex Diels. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera schizandra Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera schizandra  Diels
Synonyms:
Drosera adelae latior F.Muell. ex Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera adelae latior F.Muell. ex Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Coral Sea Is. Territory; Queensland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39