Species Details : Uromunna petiti (Amar, 1948)

Accepted scientific name:
Uromunna petiti (Amar, 1948) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Munna petiti Amar, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Munna petiti Amar, 1948
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Isopoda WoRMS Isopoda
Superfamily Janiroidea WoRMS Isopoda
Family Munnidae WoRMS Isopoda
Genus Uromunna WoRMS Isopoda
Distribution: Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea - Eastern Basin; North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte, Marilyn, 2008-01-03
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Boyko C.B; Bruce N.L.; Hadfield K.A.; Merrin K.L.; Ota Y.; Poore G.C.B.; Taiti S.; Schotte M. & Wilson G.D.F. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Isopoda: World Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Isopod Crustaceans database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=118766
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:12