Species Details : Coprinopsis ephemeroides (DC.) G. Moreno

You selected Coprinus ephemeroides (DC.) Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coprinopsis ephemeroides (DC.) G. Moreno (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprinopsis ephemeroides  (DC.) G. Moreno
Synonyms:
Agaricus ephemeroides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ephemeroides DC.
Agaricus hendersonii Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus hendersonii Berk.
Coprinus bulbillosus Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus bulbillosus Pat.
Coprinus ephemeroides (DC.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus ephemeroides (DC.) Fr.
Coprinus hendersonii (Berk.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus hendersonii (Berk.) Fr.
Coprinus hendersonii var. intermedius S. Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus hendersonii var. intermedius S. Petersen
Pselliophora ephemeroides (DC.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pselliophora ephemeroides (DC.) P. Karst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Psathyrellaceae CoL
Genus Coprinopsis CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=587611
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02