Species Details : Melanocharacidium auroradiatum Costa & Vicente, 1994

Accepted scientific name:
Melanocharacidium auroradiatum Costa & Vicente, 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melanocharacidium auroradiatum  Costa & Vicente, 1994
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
金輻黑身脂鯉 Jin fu hei shen jhih li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
金辐黑身脂鲤 Jin fu hei shen zhi li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Characiformes FishBase
Family Crenuchidae FishBase
Genus Melanocharacidium FishBase
Distribution: South America: Araguaia River basin in Brazil.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=52590
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49