Species Details : Apioperdon pyriforme (Schaeff.) Vizzini

You selected Lycoperdon pyriforme var. flavum Lloyd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Apioperdon pyriforme (Schaeff.) Vizzini (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apioperdon pyriforme  (Schaeff.) Vizzini
Synonyms:
Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff.
Lycoperdon pyriforme var. echinosporum Naveau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme var. echinosporum Naveau
Lycoperdon pyriforme var. flavum Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme var. flavum Lloyd
Lycoperdon pyriforme var. globosum (Sosin) F. Šmarda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme var. globosum (Sosin) F. Šmarda
Lycoperdon pyriforme subsp. globosum Sosin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme subsp. globosum Sosin
Lycoperdon pyriforme var. globulosum P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme var. globulosum P. Karst.
Lycoperdon pyriforme var. icterinum Kalchbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme var. icterinum Kalchbr.
Lycoperdon pyriforme var. intumescens J. Kickx f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme var. intumescens J. Kickx f.
Lycoperdon pyriforme var. serotinum (Bonord.) Hollós (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme var. serotinum (Bonord.) Hollós
Lycoperdon pyriforme tessellatum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme tessellatum Pers.
Lycoperdon pyriforme var. usambarense Eichelb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme var. usambarense Eichelb.
Lycoperdon serotinum Bonord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon serotinum Bonord.
Morganella pyriformis (Schaeff.) Kreisel & D. Krüger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morganella pyriformis (Schaeff.) Kreisel & D. Krüger
Utraria pyriformis (Schaeff.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utraria pyriformis (Schaeff.) Quél.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Agaricaceae CoL
Genus Apioperdon CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=819914
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54