Species Details : Acanthopathes somervillei (Cooper, 1909)

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthopathes somervillei (Cooper, 1909) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthopathes somervillei  (Cooper, 1909)
Synonyms:
Aphanipathes somervillei Cooper, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphanipathes somervillei Cooper, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cnidaria CoL
Class Anthozoa CoL
Order Antipatharia WoRMS Antipatharia
Family Aphanipathidae WoRMS Antipatharia
Genus Acanthopathes WoRMS Antipatharia
Distribution: Indian Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Molodtsova, Tina, 21-Mar-2013
Source database: WoRMS Antipatharia, 2019-03-05   90%
Bibliographic citation: Molodtsova T. & Opresko D. (2019). WoRMS Antipatharia: World List of Antipatharia (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=289312
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56