Species Details : Aphyosemion celiae Scheel, 1971

You selected Aphyosemion celiae winifredae Radda & Scheel, 1975. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion celiae Scheel, 1971 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion celiae  Scheel, 1971
Synonyms:
Aphyosemion celiae celiae Scheel, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion celiae celiae Scheel, 1971
Aphyosemion celiae winifredae Radda & Scheel, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion celiae winifredae Radda & Scheel, 1975
Aphyosemion winifredae Radda & Scheel, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion winifredae Radda & Scheel, 1975
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Celia's Aphysemion Celia's Aphysemion English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ruskosaumaviiripyrstö Ruskosaumaviiripyrstoe Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Celias Prachtkärpfling Celias Prachtkaerpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
雪莉旗鮰 Xue li qi hui Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
雪麗旗鮰 Syue li ci huei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Restricted to the middle Mungo drainage system, western Cameroon.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9723
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54