Infraspecific Taxon Details : Sinapis arvensis subsp. arvensis

Accepted scientific name:
Sinapis arvensis subsp. arvensis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica kaber (DC.) L.C. Wheeler (synonym)
Brassica sinapis Vis. (synonym)
Brassica sinapistrum Boiss. (synonym)
Brassica xinjiangensis Y.C. Lan & T.Y. Cheo (synonym)
Napus agriasinapis K.F. Schimp. & Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Napus agriasinapis K.F. Schimp. & Spenn.
Raphanus arvensis (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Rhamphospermum arvense (L.) Andrz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhamphospermum arvense (L.) Andrz.
Sinapis arvensis var. arvensis (synonym)
Sinapis arvensis var. leiocarpa Gaudin (synonym)
Sinapis arvensis var. orientalis (L.) W.D.J. Koch & Ziz (synonym)
Sinapis arvensis var. schkuhriana (Rchb.) Hagenb. (synonym)
Sinapis kaber DC. (synonym)
Sinapis orientalis L. (synonym)
Sinapis schkuhriana Rchb. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Sinapis Brassicaceae
Species Sinapis arvensis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:53