Species Details : Kalmia microphylla (Hook.) Heller

You selected Kalmia microphylla var. occidentalis (Small) Ebinger. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kalmia microphylla (Hook.) Heller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kalmia microphylla  (Hook.) Heller
Synonyms:
Kalmia microphylla f. alba Ebinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmia microphylla f. alba Ebinger
Kalmia microphylla var. occidentalis (Small) Ebinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmia microphylla var. occidentalis (Small) Ebinger
Kalmia microphylla subsp. occidentalis (Small) R. L. Taylor & B. Mac Bryde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmia microphylla subsp. occidentalis (Small) R. L. Taylor & B. Mac Bryde
Kalmia occidentalis Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmia occidentalis Small
Kalmia polifolia subsp. microphylla (Hook.) Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmia polifolia subsp. microphylla (Hook.) Piper
Kalmia polifolia var. microphylla (Hook.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmia polifolia var. microphylla (Hook.) Rehder
Kalmia polifolia subsp. occidentalis (Small) Abrams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalmia polifolia subsp. occidentalis (Small) Abrams
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alpine laurel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Kalmia World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Northern Territories, Ontario, Yukon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54