Species Details : Cecropia metensis Cuatrec.

You selected Cecropia peltata var. candida Velasquez. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cecropia metensis Cuatrec. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cecropia metensis  Cuatrec.
Synonyms:
Cecropia peltata var. candida Velasquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cecropia peltata var. candida Velasquez
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Cecropia World Plants
Distribution: Colombia (Casanare, Meta), Guyana, N-Brazil (Roraima), Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Apure, Barinas, Bolivar, Guarico, Sucre)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55