Species Details : Laccaria amethystina Cooke, 1884

You selected Laccaria laccata var. amethystina (Cooke) Rea, 1922. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Laccaria amethystina Cooke, 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria amethystina  Cooke, 1884
Synonyms:
Agaricus amethysteus sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Agaricus amethysteus sensu auct.
Agaricus amethystinus Huds., 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus amethystinus Huds., 1778
Agaricus amethystinus var. amethystinus Scop., 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus amethystinus var. amethystinus Scop., 1778
Agaricus amethystinus var. ioides Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus amethystinus var. ioides Pers., 1828
Agaricus amethystinus var. purpurellus Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus amethystinus var. purpurellus Pers., 1828
Agaricus lividopurpureus With., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lividopurpureus With., 1792
Clitocybe amethystina (Cooke) Peck, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe amethystina (Cooke) Peck, 1897
Collybia amethystina (Cooke) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia amethystina (Cooke) Quél., 1888
Laccaria amethystea sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria amethystea sensu auct.
Laccaria amethystea var. vinosostriata Ballero & Contu, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria amethystea var. vinosostriata Ballero & Contu, 1989
Laccaria hudsonii Pázmány, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria hudsonii Pázmány, 1994
Laccaria hudsonii var. hudsonii Pázmány, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria hudsonii var. hudsonii Pázmány, 1994
Laccaria hudsonii var. vinosostriata (Ballero & Contu) Pázmány, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria hudsonii var. vinosostriata (Ballero & Contu) Pázmány, 1996
Laccaria laccata sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata sensu auct.
Laccaria laccata var. amethystina (Cooke) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata var. amethystina (Cooke) Rea, 1922
Omphalia amethystea sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Omphalia amethystea sensu auct.
Russuliopsis laccata var. amethystina (Cooke) J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russuliopsis laccata var. amethystina (Cooke) J. Schröt., 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnangiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Laccaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; France; Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Laccaria%20amethystina
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56