Species Details : Roridomyces roridus (Fr.) Rexer, 1994

Accepted scientific name:
Roridomyces roridus (Fr.) Rexer, 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Roridomyces roridus  (Fr.) Rexer, 1994
Synonyms:
Agaricus roridus Fr., 1815 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus roridus Fr., 1815
Agaricus roridus Scop., 1772 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus roridus Scop., 1772
Agaricus roridus var. roridus Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus roridus var. roridus Scop., 1772
Agaricus roridus var. stillans Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus roridus var. stillans Fr., 1821
Mycena rorida (Fr.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena rorida (Fr.) Quél., 1872
Mycena rorida var. rorida (Fr.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena rorida var. rorida (Fr.) Quél., 1872
Roridella rorida (Scop.) E. Horak, 2005 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Roridella rorida (Scop.) E. Horak, 2005
Roridella rorida sensu Horak, 2005 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Roridella rorida sensu Horak, 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Mycenaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Roridomyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Northern Ireland; Northwest European Russia; Portugal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Roridomyces roridus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48