Infraspecific Taxon Details : Stellaria angustifolia subsp. tenella (Benth.) C. H. Mill. & J. G. West

You selected Stellaria palustris var. tenella Benth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stellaria angustifolia subsp. tenella (Benth.) C. H. Mill. & J. G. West (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Stellaria palustris var. tenella Benth. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Stellaria World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Stellaria angustifolia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09