Species Details : Chromelosporium fulvum (Link) McGinty, Hennebert & Korf, 1975

Accepted scientific name:
Chromelosporium fulvum (Link) McGinty, Hennebert & Korf, 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chromelosporium fulvum  (Link) McGinty, Hennebert & Korf, 1975
Synonyms:
Alytosporium fulvum (Link) Link, 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alytosporium fulvum (Link) Link, 1824
Botrytis crystallina (Bonord.) Sacc., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrytis crystallina (Bonord.) Sacc., 1886
Botrytis fulva Link, 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrytis fulva Link, 1824
Chromelosporium ollare (Pers.) Hennebert, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromelosporium ollare (Pers.) Hennebert, 1973
Dematium ollare Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium ollare Pers., 1801
Mycotypha dichotoma F.A.Wolf, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycotypha dichotoma F.A.Wolf, 1955
Nodulisporium fulvum S.Hughes, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nodulisporium fulvum S.Hughes, 1958
Ostracoderma dichotomum (F.A.Wolf) Matsush., 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ostracoderma dichotomum (F.A.Wolf) Matsush., 1975
Polyactis crystallina Bonord., 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyactis crystallina Bonord., 1864
Polyactis fulva (Link) Bonord., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyactis fulva (Link) Bonord., 1851
Sporotrichum fulvum (Link) Fr., 1832 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum fulvum (Link) Fr., 1832
Sporotrichum fulvum Link, 1809 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum fulvum Link, 1809
Trichosporum fulvum (Link) Fr., 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichosporum fulvum (Link) Fr., 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Pezizomycetes CoL
Order Pezizales CoL
Family Pezizaceae CoL
Genus Chromelosporium CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Chromelosporium%20fulvum
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10