Species Details : Leersia oryzoides (L.) Sw.

Accepted scientific name:
Leersia oryzoides (L.) Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leersia oryzoides  (L.) Sw.
Synonyms:
Asperella oryzoides (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella oryzoides (L.) Lam.
Asprella flexuosa Dulac, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asprella flexuosa Dulac, nom. superfl.
Asprella oryzoides (L.) Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asprella oryzoides (L.) Schreb.
Ehrharta clandestina Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta clandestina Weber
Homalocenchrus oryzoides (L.) Mieg ex Pollich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homalocenchrus oryzoides (L.) Mieg ex Pollich
Leersia asperrima Willd. ex Trin., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leersia asperrima Willd. ex Trin., pro syn.
Leersia oryzoides f. clandestina (Weber) Eames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leersia oryzoides f. clandestina (Weber) Eames
Leersia oryzoides f. glabra A.A.Eaton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leersia oryzoides f. glabra A.A.Eaton
Leersia oryzoides f. inclusa (Weisbord ex Baen.) Dörfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leersia oryzoides f. inclusa (Weisbord ex Baen.) Dörfl.
Leersia oryzoides f. maculosa (Waisb.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leersia oryzoides f. maculosa (Waisb.) Soó
Leersia oryzoides f. picta (Waisb.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leersia oryzoides f. picta (Waisb.) Soó
Oryza clandestina (Weber) A.Braun ex Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza clandestina (Weber) A.Braun ex Asch.
Oryza clandestina f. inclusa Weisbord ex Baen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza clandestina f. inclusa Weisbord ex Baen.
Oryza clandestina f. maculosa Waisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza clandestina f. maculosa Waisb.
Oryza clandestina f. patens Weisbord ex Baen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza clandestina f. patens Weisbord ex Baen.
Oryza clandestina f. picta Waisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza clandestina f. picta Waisb.
Oryza oryzoides (L.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oryza oryzoides (L.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Phalaris oryzoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris oryzoides L.
Poa hoffmanniana Opiz, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa hoffmanniana Opiz, nom. nud.
Poa paludosa Honck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa paludosa Honck.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Leersia WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Albania; Altay; Arizona; Arkansas; Austria; Azores; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Central European Rus; China Southeast; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Cuba; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; East European Russia; Finland; Florida; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hainan; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Italy; Japan; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Kirgizstan; Korea; Louisiana; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Northeast; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South Carolina; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Vermont; Victoria; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29