Species Details : Suillus flavidus (Fr.) J. Presl, 1846

You selected Boletus elegans var. pulchellus (Fr.) Rea, 1922. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus flavidus (Fr.) J. Presl, 1846 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus flavidus  (Fr.) J. Presl, 1846
Synonyms:
Boletopsis flavidus (Fr.) Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis flavidus (Fr.) Henn., 1898
Boletopsis pulchella (Fr.) Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis pulchella (Fr.) Henn., 1898
Boletus elegans var. pulchellus (Fr.) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus elegans var. pulchellus (Fr.) Rea, 1922
Boletus flavidus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus flavidus Fr., 1815
Boletus pulchellus Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pulchellus Fr., 1874
Cricunopus flavidus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cricunopus flavidus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Cricunopus pulchellus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cricunopus pulchellus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Ixocomus flavidus (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus flavidus (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Suillus grevillei var. pulchellus (Fr.) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus grevillei var. pulchellus (Fr.) Rea, 1922
Viscipellis flavida (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis flavida (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Viscipellis pulchella (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis pulchella (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Finland; France; Great Britain; Northern Ireland; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus flavidus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48