Species Details : Allium scorodoprasum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium scorodoprasum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium scorodoprasum  L.
Synonyms:
Allium ampeloprasum var. margaritaceum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. margaritaceum Moench
Allium arenarium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium arenarium L.
Allium arenarium var. majus Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium arenarium var. majus Trevir.
Allium contortum Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium contortum Stokes
Allium halleri Bab., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium halleri Bab., nom.illeg.
Allium neglectum Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium neglectum Wender.
Allium obscurum M.Bieb. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium obscurum M.Bieb. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Allium persicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium persicum
Allium scorodoprasum var. obscurum (M.Bieb. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium scorodoprasum var. obscurum (M.Bieb. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Nyman
Allium supranisianum Sailer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium supranisianum Sailer
Allium violaceum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium violaceum
Ascalonicum scorodoprasum (L.) P.Renault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalonicum scorodoprasum (L.) P.Renault
Porrum arenarium (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum arenarium (L.) Rchb.
Porrum scorodoprasum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum scorodoprasum (L.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Michigan; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Norway; Palestine; Poland; South Australia; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44