Species Details : Centranthus macrosiphon Boiss.

Accepted scientific name:
Centranthus macrosiphon Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centranthus macrosiphon  Boiss.
Synonyms:
Centranthus dasycarpus Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus dasycarpus Kunze
Centranthus macrosiphon var. andalusii R.Fanlo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus macrosiphon var. andalusii R.Fanlo
Ocymastrum macrosiphon (Boiss.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ocymastrum macrosiphon (Boiss.) Kuntze
Valeriana macrosiphon (Boiss.) Vilm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana macrosiphon (Boiss.) Vilm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales World Plants
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Centranthus World Plants
Distribution: Morocco, Algeria, S- & SE-Spain, Italy (I), Greece (I), Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40