Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. pulchella (Druce) Soó

You selected Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. pyrenaica Balayer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. pulchella (Druce) Soó (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis incarnata var. serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis incarnata var. serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) Verm.
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. haussknechtii (Klinge) Buttler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata var. haussknechtii (Klinge) Buttler
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. pyrenaica Balayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. pyrenaica Balayer
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata var. serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) Soó & D.M.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) Soó & D.M.Moore
Dactylorhiza pulchella (Druce) Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza pulchella (Druce) Aver.
Dactylorhiza serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) G.H.Loos, with incorrect basionym ref. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) G.H.Loos, with incorrect basionym ref.
Orchis angustifolia var. haussknechtii Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia var. haussknechtii Klinge
Orchis incarnata var. borealis Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. borealis Neuman
Orchis incarnata var. haussknechtii (Klinge) O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. haussknechtii (Klinge) O.Schwarz
Orchis incarnata f. praecox Engenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata f. praecox Engenst.
Orchis incarnata var. pulchella Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. pulchella Druce
Orchis latifolia var. cambrica Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. cambrica Pugsley
Orchis serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) A.F.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis serotina (Hausskn. ex M.Schulze) A.F.Schwarz
Orchis traunsteineri var. serotina Hausskn. ex M.Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis traunsteineri var. serotina Hausskn. ex M.Schulze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza incarnata WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Czechoslovakia; France; Great Britain; Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07