Species Details : Astrantia minor L.

Accepted scientific name:
Astrantia minor L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astrantia minor  L.
Synonyms:
Astrantia digitata Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrantia digitata Moench
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kleine Sterndolde - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Astrantia World Plants
Distribution: France, Switzerland, NE-Spain, Andorra, Italy, (Pyrenees, SW-Alps, N-Appennini)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 31st May 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:7fe961dc-4fd9-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180529