Species Details : Takifugu alboplumbeus (Richardson, 1845)

Accepted scientific name:
Takifugu alboplumbeus (Richardson, 1845) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Takifugu alboplumbeus  (Richardson, 1845)
Synonyms:
Fugu alboplumbeus (Richardson, 1845) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fugu alboplumbeus (Richardson, 1845)
Tetrodon alboplumbeus Richardson, 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrodon alboplumbeus Richardson, 1845
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Komon-damashi Komon-damashi Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
황해흰점복 Hwanghaehuinjeombok Korean Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
鉛點多紀魨 Cian dian do ji tun Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
铅点多纪鲀 Qian dian do ji tun Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Tetraodontiformes FishBase
Family Tetraodontidae FishBase
Genus Takifugu FishBase
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Dec. 2001: Ref. 40966).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Matsuura, K., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59620
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54