Species Details : Uromyces erythronii (DC.) Pass.

You selected Uredo erythronii DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces erythronii (DC.) Pass. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces erythronii  (DC.) Pass.
Synonyms:
Aecidium erythronii DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium erythronii DC.
Caeoma cynophron Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma cynophron Schltdl.
Caeoma erythroniatum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma erythroniatum Link
Coeomurus erythronii (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus erythronii (DC.) Kuntze
Uredo erythronii DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo erythronii DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Pucciniomycetes CoL
Order Pucciniales CoL
Family Pucciniaceae CoL
Genus Uromyces CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=152652
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54