Species Details : Cyathea weatherbyana (C. V. Morton) C. V. Morton

Accepted scientific name:
Cyathea weatherbyana (C. V. Morton) C. V. Morton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathea weatherbyana  (C. V. Morton) C. V. Morton
Synonyms:
Hemitelia weatherbyana C. V. Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitelia weatherbyana C. V. Morton
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Cyatheales World Ferns
Family Cyatheaceae World Ferns
Genus Cyathea World Ferns
Distribution: Galapagos (Santa Cruz Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M.
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:184e5e26-0eec-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103