Species Details : Juncus heterophyllus Dufour

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus heterophyllus Dufour (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus heterophyllus  Dufour
Synonyms:
Juncus atlanticus Laharpe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus atlanticus Laharpe
Juncus lampocarpus var. heterophyllus (Dufour) Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus lampocarpus var. heterophyllus (Dufour) Duby
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, France, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04