Species Details : Conocybe tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod, 1889

Accepted scientific name:
Conocybe tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod, 1889 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Conocybe tenera  (Schaeff.) Fayod, 1889
Synonyms:
Agaricus tener Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tener Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus tener var. tener Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tener var. tener Schaeff., 1774
Conocybe tenera f. excentrica Singer, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe tenera f. excentrica Singer, 1950
Conocybe tenera f. macrocephala Kühner, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe tenera f. macrocephala Kühner, 1935
Conocybe tenera var. olivacea M. M. Moser, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe tenera var. olivacea M. M. Moser, 1953
Conocybe tenera var. tenella J.E. Lange ex Arnolds, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe tenera var. tenella J.E. Lange ex Arnolds, 1982
Conocybe tenera f. tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe tenera f. tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod, 1889
Conocybe tenera var. tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conocybe tenera var. tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod, 1889
Derminus tener (Schaeff.) J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Derminus tener (Schaeff.) J. Schröt., 1889
Galera tenera (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera tenera (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871
Galera tenera var. applanata S. Petersen, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera tenera var. applanata S. Petersen, 1911
Galera tenera var. hyalopoda Bres., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera tenera var. hyalopoda Bres., 1885
Galera tenera f. microspora J. E. Lange, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera tenera f. microspora J. E. Lange, 1938
Galera tenera f. tenella J. E. Lange, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera tenera f. tenella J. E. Lange, 1938
Galera tenera var. tenera (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera tenera var. tenera (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871
Galera tenera f. tenera (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera tenera f. tenera (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871
Galera tenera f. typica Kühner, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera tenera f. typica Kühner, 1935
Galerula tenera (Schaeff.) Murrill, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerula tenera (Schaeff.) Murrill, 1917
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Bolbitiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Conocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Bangladesh; Denmark; Great Britain; Ireland; Nepal; Pakistan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Conocybe%20tenera
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56