Species Details : Rosa glauca Pourret

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa glauca Pourret (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa glauca  Pourret
Synonyms:
Rosa caesia subsp. glauca (Nyman) G. G. Graham & A. L. Primavesi (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa caesia subsp. glauca (Nyman) G. G. Graham & A. L. Primavesi
Rosa glaucescens Wulf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa glaucescens Wulf
Rosa gutensteinensis Jacq. fil. ex Spreng. (synonym)
Rosa ilseana Crép. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa ilseana Crép.
Rosa livida Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa livida Host
Rosa lurida Andr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa lurida Andr.
Rosa rubicunda Hall. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa rubicunda Hall. fil.
Rosa rubrifolia Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa rubrifolia Vill.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Bereifte Rose Bereifte Rose - -
Redleaf Rose Redleaf Rose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rosaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Rosa World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Corsica, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Andorra, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia, Croatia, Serbia, Kosovo, Slovenia, Poland, Romania, Finland (I), Sweden (I), European Russia, Ukraine, ?Crimea, Belarus (I), Estonia (I), Latvia (I), Lithuania (I), Moldavia (I), Peru (I), USA (I) (Colorado (I), Illinois (I), Massachusetts (I), Maine (I), New York (I), South Carolina (I)), Canada (I) (New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I)), Rotuma Isl. (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10