Infraspecific Taxon Details : Phelsuma sundbergi longinsulae Rendahl, 1939

You selected Phelsuma sundbergi Hallmann Et Al., 2008. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phelsuma sundbergi longinsulae Rendahl, 1939 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Phelsuma sundbergi longinsulae Rendahl, 1939
Synonyms:
Phelsuma abbotti longinsulae Mertens, 1962 (synonym)
Phelsuma abbotti pulchra Mertens, 1962 (synonym)
Phelsuma longinsulae Rendahl, 1939 (synonym)
Phelsuma madagascariensis longinsulae Loveridge, 1942 (synonym)
Phelsuma pulchrum Rendahl, 1939 (synonym)
Phelsuma pulchrum cousinense Rendahl, 1939 (synonym)
Phelsuma sundbergi Hallmann Et Al., 2008 (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Gekkonidae ReptileDB
Genus Phelsuma ReptileDB
Species Phelsuma sundbergi ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 15-Dec-2015
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46