Infraspecific Taxon Details : Vicia villosa subsp. microphylla (d'Urv.)P.W.Ball

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia villosa subsp. microphylla (d'Urv.)P.W.Ball (accepted name) 3 literature references for Vicia villosa subsp. microphylla (d'Urv.)P.W.Ball
Synonyms:
Vicia microphylla d'Urv. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia microphylla d'Urv.
Vicia salaminia Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia salaminia Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Species Vicia villosa CoL
Distribution: Egypt; Greece; Kriti; Libya; Turkey in Europe
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38