Species Details : Lepidophyllum cupressiforme (Lam.) Cass.

You selected Baccharis cupressiformis (Lam.) Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepidophyllum cupressiforme (Lam.) Cass. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepidophyllum cupressiforme  (Lam.) Cass.
Synonyms:
Athanasia cupressiformis (Lam.) Comm. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athanasia cupressiformis (Lam.) Comm. ex DC.
Baccharis cupressiformis (Lam.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis cupressiformis (Lam.) Pers.
Brachyridium cupressiforme (Lam.) Meissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyridium cupressiforme (Lam.) Meissn.
Conyza cupressifomis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza cupressifomis Lam.
Gutierrezia cupressiformis (Lam.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gutierrezia cupressiformis (Lam.) Sch. Bip.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Lepidophyllum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego), Chile (Magallanes)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09