Species Details : Mesembryanthemum lancifolium (L. Bol.) Klak

You selected Aptenia lancifolia L. Bol. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesembryanthemum lancifolium (L. Bol.) Klak (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesembryanthemum lancifolium  (L. Bol.) Klak
Synonyms:
Aptenia lancifolia L. Bol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aptenia lancifolia L. Bol.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Aizoaceae World Plants
Genus Mesembryanthemum World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Limpopo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54