Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza purpurella var. purpurella

You selected Dactylorhiza incarnata var. obscura (Höppner) Soó. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza purpurella var. purpurella (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza cruenta var. brevifolia (Rchb.f.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cruenta var. brevifolia (Rchb.f.) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. obscura (Höppner) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata var. obscura (Höppner) Soó
Dactylorhiza majalis var. brevifolia (Rchb.f.) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis var. brevifolia (Rchb.f.) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza majalis var. maculosa (T.Stephenson) R.M.Bateman & Denholm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis var. maculosa (T.Stephenson) R.M.Bateman & Denholm
Dactylorhiza majalis var. pulchella (Druce) R.M.Bateman & Denholm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis var. pulchella (Druce) R.M.Bateman & Denholm
Dactylorhiza purpurella var. atrata A.J.Richards (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza purpurella var. atrata A.J.Richards
Dactylorhiza purpurella var. crassifolia (T.Stephenson) Landwehr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza purpurella var. crassifolia (T.Stephenson) Landwehr
Dactylorhiza purpurella var. pulchella (Druce) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza purpurella var. pulchella (Druce) Soó
Orchis incarnata f. ampla Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata f. ampla Höppner
Orchis incarnata var. obscura Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. obscura Höppner
Orchis latifolia var. brevifolia Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. brevifolia Rchb.f.
Orchis praetermissa var. pulchella Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis praetermissa var. pulchella Druce
Orchis purpurella var. crassifolia T.Stephenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis purpurella var. crassifolia T.Stephenson
Orchis purpurella var. maculosa T.Stephenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis purpurella var. maculosa T.Stephenson
Orchis purpurella var. pulchella (Druce) Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis purpurella var. pulchella (Druce) Pugsley
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza purpurella WCSP
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland; Netherlands; Norway
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07