Species Details : Populus adenopoda Maxim.

You selected Populus tremula var. adenopoda (Maxim.) Burkill. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Populus adenopoda Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus adenopoda  Maxim.
Synonyms:
Populus adenopoda f. cuneata Z. Wang & S. L. Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus adenopoda f. cuneata Z. Wang & S. L. Tung
Populus adenopoda f. microcarpa Z. Wang & S. L. Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus adenopoda f. microcarpa Z. Wang & S. L. Tung
Populus adenopoda var. microphylla T. B. Chao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus adenopoda var. microphylla T. B. Chao
Populus adenopoda var. nanchaoensis T. B. Chao & C. W. Chiuan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus adenopoda var. nanchaoensis T. B. Chao & C. W. Chiuan
Populus adenopoda var. rotundifolia T. B. Chao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus adenopoda var. rotundifolia T. B. Chao
Populus silvestrii Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus silvestrii Pamp.
Populus tremula var. adenopoda (Maxim.) Burkill (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Populus adenopoda var. platyphylla C. Wang & S. L. Tung
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55