Species Details : Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Pilát, 1969

You selected Boletus hemichrysus var. hemichrysus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1873. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Pilát, 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus  (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Pilát, 1969
Synonyms:
Boletus hemichrysus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hemichrysus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1873
Boletus hemichrysus var. hemichrysus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hemichrysus var. hemichrysus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1873
Boletus hemichrysus var. mutabilis Peck, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hemichrysus var. mutabilis Peck, 1889
Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus f. hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Pilát, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus f. hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Pilát, 1969
Ceriomyces hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1909
Pulveroboletus hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Singer, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulveroboletus hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Singer, 1962
Suillus hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus hemichrysus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Kuntze, 1898
Xerocomus sulfureus Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus sulfureus Quél., 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Buchwaldoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Belize; South Carolina
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48