Species Details : Ramalina farinacea (L.) Ach.

Accepted scientific name:
Ramalina farinacea (L.) Ach. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea  (L.) Ach.
Synonyms:
Evernia calicaris var. farinacea (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evernia calicaris var. farinacea (L.) Link
Lichen farinaceus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen farinaceus L.
Lobaria farinacea (L.) Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobaria farinacea (L.) Hoffm.
Parmelia farinacea (L.) Ach. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia farinacea (L.) Ach.
Parmelia farinacea var. pendulina Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia farinacea var. pendulina Ach.
Parmelia farinacea var. phalerata Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia farinacea var. phalerata Ach.
Parmelia fraxinea var. farinacea (L.) Schaer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia fraxinea var. farinacea (L.) Schaer.
Physcia farinacea (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physcia farinacea (L.) DC.
Platysma farinaceum (L.) Frege (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platysma farinaceum (L.) Frege
Ramalina calicaris var. farinacea (L.) Rabenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina calicaris var. farinacea (L.) Rabenh.
Ramalina calicaris farinacea (L.) Torss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina calicaris farinacea (L.) Torss.
Ramalina calicaris f. multifida (Ach.) Boistel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina calicaris f. multifida (Ach.) Boistel
Ramalina calicaris var. multifida (Ach.) J. Kickx f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina calicaris var. multifida (Ach.) J. Kickx f.
Ramalina calicaris f. pendulina (Ach.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina calicaris f. pendulina (Ach.) Nyl.
Ramalina calicaris f. phalerata (Ach.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina calicaris f. phalerata (Ach.) Nyl.
Ramalina farinacea var. hypoprotocetrarica (W.L. Culb.) D. Hawksw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea var. hypoprotocetrarica (W.L. Culb.) D. Hawksw.
Ramalina farinacea f. multifida (Ach.) Anders (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea f. multifida (Ach.) Anders
Ramalina farinacea var. multifida Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea var. multifida Ach.
Ramalina farinacea var. pendulina (Ach.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea var. pendulina (Ach.) Ach.
Ramalina farinacea f. pendulina (Ach.) Anders (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea f. pendulina (Ach.) Anders
Ramalina farinacea var. phalerata (Ach.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea var. phalerata (Ach.) Ach.
Ramalina farinacea f. phalerata (Ach.) Räsänen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea f. phalerata (Ach.) Räsänen
Ramalina farinacea subsp. reagens (B. de Lesd.) Werner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea subsp. reagens (B. de Lesd.) Werner
Ramalina farinacea var. reagens B. de Lesd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea var. reagens B. de Lesd.
Ramalina farinacea f. rubescens Räsänen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina farinacea f. rubescens Räsänen
Ramalina hypoprotocetrarica W.L. Culb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina hypoprotocetrarica W.L. Culb.
Ramalina multifida (Ach.) Röhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina multifida (Ach.) Röhl.
Ramalina pendulina (Ach.) Röhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina pendulina (Ach.) Röhl.
Ramalina phalerata (Ach.) Röhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina phalerata (Ach.) Röhl.
Ramalina polymorpha var. farinacea (L.) A. Massal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina polymorpha var. farinacea (L.) A. Massal.
Ramalina reagens (B. de Lesd.) W.L. Culb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina reagens (B. de Lesd.) W.L. Culb.
Ramalina subfarinacea var. reagens (B. de Lesd.) D. Hawksw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina subfarinacea var. reagens (B. de Lesd.) D. Hawksw.
Ramalina subfarinacea var. salazinica D. Hawksw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina subfarinacea var. salazinica D. Hawksw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Ramalinaceae CoL
Genus Ramalina CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=403714
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02