Species Details : Hamanumida daedalus Fabricius, 1775

Accepted scientific name:
Hamanumida daedalus Fabricius, 1775 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hamanumida hesperus Fabricius, 1793 (synonym)
Hamanumida melanthalis Fabricius, 1775 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Hamanumida daedalus bicolor Ungemach, 1932
Hamanumida daedalus meleagrina Staudinger, 1886
Hamanumida daedalus meleagris Cramer, 1779
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Papilionoidea LepIndex
Family Nymphalidae LepIndex
Genus Hamanumida LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson, G., 31/10/2003
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2019). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=163662
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:05