Species Details : Cribraria cancellata (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek., 1975

Accepted scientific name:
Cribraria cancellata (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek., 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cribraria cancellata  (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek., 1975
Synonyms:
Cribraria cancellata var. anomala (E.Jahn) Y.Yamam., 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribraria cancellata var. anomala (E.Jahn) Y.Yamam., 1998
Cribraria cancellata var. fusca (Lister) Nann.-Bremek., 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribraria cancellata var. fusca (Lister) Nann.-Bremek., 1975
Cribraria cernua Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribraria cernua Pers., 1796
Cribraria cernua Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribraria cernua Schumach., 1803
Cribraria exilis T.Macbr., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribraria exilis T.Macbr., 1893
Dictydium anomalum (E.Jahn) Meyl., 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium anomalum (E.Jahn) Meyl., 1908
Dictydium cancellatum (Batsch) E.Sheld., 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum (Batsch) E.Sheld., 1895
Dictydium cancellatum (Batsch) T.Macbr., 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum (Batsch) T.Macbr., 1899
Dictydium cancellatum f. anomalum (E.Jahn) G.Lister, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum f. anomalum (E.Jahn) G.Lister, 1925
Dictydium cancellatum subsp. anomalum (E.Jahn) Meyl., 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum subsp. anomalum (E.Jahn) Meyl., 1937
Dictydium cancellatum var. exile (T.Macbr.) Torrend, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum var. exile (T.Macbr.) Torrend, 1908
Dictydium cancellatum var. fuscum (Lister) G.Lister, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum var. fuscum (Lister) G.Lister, 1911
Dictydium cancellatum subsp. fuscum (Lister) Meyl., 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum subsp. fuscum (Lister) Meyl., 1937
Dictydium cancellatum var. papillatum Kohaze, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum var. papillatum Kohaze, 1937
Dictydium cancellatum var. prolatum T.Macbr., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum var. prolatum T.Macbr., 1922
Dictydium cancellatum var. purpureum T.Macbr., 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cancellatum var. purpureum T.Macbr., 1899
Dictydium carneum Pers., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium carneum Pers., 1818
Dictydium cernuum (Pers.) Nees, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cernuum (Pers.) Nees, 1817
Dictydium cernuum var. laxum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Berl., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium cernuum var. laxum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Berl., 1888
Dictydium longipes Morgan, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium longipes Morgan, 1893
Dictydium umbilicatum Schrad., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium umbilicatum Schrad., 1797
Dictydium umbilicatum subsp. anomalum (E.Jahn) Meyl., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium umbilicatum subsp. anomalum (E.Jahn) Meyl., 1910
Dictydium umbilicatum var. anomalum E.Jahn, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium umbilicatum var. anomalum E.Jahn, 1901
Dictydium umbilicatum var. exile (T.Macbr.) Meyl., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium umbilicatum var. exile (T.Macbr.) Meyl., 1910
Dictydium umbilicatum var. fuscum Lister, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium umbilicatum var. fuscum Lister, 1898
Dictydium umbilicatum var. laxum Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium umbilicatum var. laxum Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1873
Dictydium umbilicatum f. purpureum (T.Macbr.) Meyl., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictydium umbilicatum f. purpureum (T.Macbr.) Meyl., 1910
Mucor cancellatus Batsch, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor cancellatus Batsch, 1789
Stemonitis cancellata (Batsch) J.F.Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis cancellata (Batsch) J.F.Gmel., 1792
Trichia cernua (Pers.) Poir., 1808 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia cernua (Pers.) Poir., 1808
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Liceales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Cribrariaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Cribraria Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2019-02-15
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Feb 2019   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=183&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:54