Species Details : Utricularia stygia G.Thor

You selected Utricularia ochroleuca f. aquatilis Hoeppner. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia stygia G.Thor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia stygia  G.Thor
Synonyms:
Utricularia intermedia f. aquatilis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia f. aquatilis Hoeppner
Utricularia intermedia var. kochiana Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia intermedia var. kochiana Celak.
Utricularia kochiana (Celak.) Meist. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia kochiana (Celak.) Meist.
Utricularia litoralis Melander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia litoralis Melander
Utricularia ochroleuca f. aquatilis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia ochroleuca f. aquatilis Hoeppner
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Arctic bladderwort Arctic bladderwort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, England, Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Alaska, Canada (Nova Scotia, Mackenzie Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45