Species Details : Acalypha stricta Poepp.

You selected Acalypha macrostachya Rusby, nom. illeg. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acalypha stricta Poepp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acalypha stricta  Poepp.
Synonyms:
Acalypha benensis Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha benensis Britton
Acalypha bopiana Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha bopiana Rusby
Acalypha macrostachya Rusby, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya Rusby, nom. illeg.
Acalypha mapirensis Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha mapirensis Pax
Acalypha mapirensis Pax, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha mapirensis Pax, nom. nud.
Acalypha mapirensis var. pubescens Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha mapirensis var. pubescens Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha mapirensis var. scabra Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha mapirensis var. scabra Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha mollissima Klotzsch ex Pax & K.Hoffm., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha mollissima Klotzsch ex Pax & K.Hoffm., pro syn.
Acalypha tomentosula Ule (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha tomentosula Ule
Acalypha variegata Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha variegata Rusby
Ricinocarpus strictus (Poepp.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus strictus (Poepp.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Acalypha WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Ecuador; Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53